Home > Achievements > CCA Achievements > 2015

2015

Domain Type Item Achievement
Aesthetics (in 2015, there were no competition for Aesthetics)
























 National SYF (Singapore Youth Festival Competition) 2014 Chinese Dance  Distinction
Indian Dance Distinction
Choir Distinction
Guzheng Ensemble Distinction
Guitar Ensemble Commendation
National Octoburst Art Competions Category C 2nd
Category A Merit
National National Lantern Making Competition 2014 3rd
National 18th World Singapore Young ‘Golden Lion Award’ Music, Dance & Instrumental Competitions 2014 Gold
National National Chinese Calligraphy Competitions 2014 Merit
Sports & Games
2015
































Table Tennis National Inter-School Competitions  Senior Boys – 1st
Junior Boys – 3rd
Junior Girls – 3rd
Zonal Inter-School Competitions Junior Boys: (1st)
Junior Girls: (2nd)
Senior Boys: (1st)
Senior Girls:(2nd)
Rhythmic Gymnastics National Inter-School Competitions
C Girls: (1st)
B Girls: (4th)
 
Track and Field National Inter-School Competitions B Girls: (5th)
B Boys: (8th)
C Boys: (6th)
D Girls: (8th)
Uniformed Groups
2015










Boys’ Brigade JM Fraser Award for Excellence 2014 (announced in 2015) Gold
Girls’ Brigade Company Award 2014 (announced in 2015) Gold
GB National Drill Competition (Juniors) 2014 (announced in 2015) Silver
Cognitive (National Competition)
2015












































































Robotics ·Robocup Singapore Open 2015 (RMA Challenge)
-National Junior Robotics Competition Sumboat/Sprint (Open Category)
1st and 3rd

1st
·RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary) 5th and 8th
 ICT Club -IT Club junior members in the Ministry of Manpower’s "Safety Starts With Me Digital Poster Competition.

-IT Club Junior Members' video entry in the National Climate Change Competition
 Bronze

Merit
IT Club junior members’ video entry in the National Climate Change Competition. Merit 
Chinese Society 24rd Inter-School Gp Story-telling Competition 1st
National Chinese Calligraphy Competition (Gp A) 2nd
油池全国挥春比赛 1st
Yuhua Chinese Chess  4th, 10th, 11th
Tournament
Chinese Department 19th World Calligraphy Itinerant Grand Exhibition 金奖
19回世界学生书法文化艺术大展 Gold
The 21st National Primary School on-the-spot Chinese Creative Essay writing competition 佳作奖
(Merit)
 2015年第16届国际小学生电脑创意写作比赛2015 16th International Chinese Language Competition (ICLC)  Bronze
(新加坡区赛)
Picture book creation competition 2015  佳作奖
首届全国小学生
绘本创作大赛
 
2015年校园超级阅读明星比赛 高年级组-金奖
中年级组-银奖
低年级组-银奖
2015年新马小学生双语奥林匹克比赛Singapore Malaysia Bilingual Olympiad Competition 前三十名 
优胜奖全国学 生中英翻译比赛 季军
 National School Translation   
   Competition
Cognitive
2015

















































Mathematics S’pore Math Olympiad for Pr Sch (SMOPS) 4 SILVER
6 BRONZE
National Math Olympiad (NMOS) (P4-P5) --16 Honourable   
        Mention
-6 Silver
-12 Bronze
RI Primary Mathematics World Contest (P6): 6 Distinction
5 CREDIT
RI Primary Mathematics World Contest (P4-P5): 12 Distinction
18 CREDIT
Science  Singapore Primary Science Olympiad (SPSO):  1 BRONZE
Creative Thinking and Learning Through Innovation Programme (CLIP) 3 GOLD
4 SILVER
5 BRONZE
English 4-Book prize from What’s Up Newspaper  
4- Penguin Book contest by What’s Up Newspaper: Top 10
1- Zonal round BIG SPELL competition